Fiber Optic Test Equipment

If you are testing fiber optic cable assemblies or passive fiber optic components in production or laboratory environments,
let OptoTest help you with the right test solution.

Learn More…

Product Customization

Product Customization

Based on our standard product line, we will implement custom requirements efficiently and cost effectively; or design a custom product from scratch according to the customer needs.

Bidirectional IL/RL Test System

Bidirectional IL/RL Test System

The OP725 is an optical switch for single mode or multimode applications. Paired with our OP940 IL/RL, operators can make quick work of measuring both ends of cables in a truly bidirectional manner.

OPL-MAX Software

OPL-MAX Software

The solution for testing multifiber, ribbon, and specialized cable assemblies. OPL-MAX collects the data from the test and will compile those values into a custom formatted test report.

Upcoming Events

ECOC2016

Visit us at booth #622 in Düsseldorf, Germany for hands on demonstrations with the leader in MTP/MPO Insertion and Return Loss Testing.
September 19–21, 2016 Düsseldorf, Germany

More events >>