High Performance Fiber Test Reference Cable FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode

$225.00

High Performance Reference Cable, FC/APC to FC/APC ( Ref-End ), Single Mode 9/125µm, 3mm Jacket, 3 Meters Long

  • Used explicitly as Fiber Optic Cable-Testing Reference Cables
  • IDEAL FOR TEST ENVIRONMENTS WHERE:
    • Pass/fail thresholds leave minimal room for error.
    • Measurement stability and repeatability are of utmost importance.
  • FC Connector with Angled Polish to FC connector Angled Polish on the reference side.
  • Single Mode with 9µm fiber, 125µm cladding and 3mm jacket.
  • 3 Meters Long.

Learn more about our High Performance Fiber Optic Test Reference Cables

SKU: HPR-FA-FA-S Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Share This...

Additional information

Weight0.18 lbs
Dimensions9 × 6 × 0.5 in